H.S. Hoops - Dec. 19

Updated:
H.S. Hoops - Dec. 19 story image

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Calais 72, Woodland 44
   Cony 72, Brewer 57
   Dirigo 87, Mt. Abram 40
   Gray-New Gloucester 74, Wells 57
   Hall-Dale 51, Mountain Valley 29
   Hampden Academy 82, Lawrence 41
   Islesboro Central 65, Greater Portland Christian 37
   Machias 68, Narraguagus 45
   Maine Central Institute 61, Nokomis Regional 40
   Messalonskee 63, Edward Little 52
   Monmouth Academy 52, Lisbon 37
   Mt. Ararat 54, Mt. Blue 45
   Old Town 58, Orono 51
   Oxford Hills Comprehensive 57, Brunswick 39
   Presque Isle 54, John Bapst Memorial 40
   Traip (Robert W.) Academy 55, Sacopee Valley 36
   Van Buren District 85, Houlton Christian Academy 26
   Waynflete 67, Old Orchard Beach 51
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Brunswick 49, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 22
   Dexter Regional 54, Penobscot Valley 23
   Gray-New Gloucester 28, Wells 24
   Greely 77, Poland Regional/Whittier 58
   Lawrence 56, Hampden Academy 26
   Lee Academy 48, Penquis Valley 40
   Mt. Blue 54, Mt. Ararat 23
   Nokomis Regional 58, Maine Central Institute 34
   North Yarmouth Academy 61, Hebron Academy 38
   Piscataquis Community 40, Central 31
   Presque Isle 79, John Bapst Memorial 29
   Schenck 49, Katahdin 23
   Shead 50, Jonesport-Beals 29
   Stearns 46, Mattanawcook Academy 45
   Sumner Memorial 60, Bucksport 50
   Traip (Robert W.) Academy 45, Sacopee Valley 27
   Van Buren District 69, Houlton Christian Academy 47
   Washburn District 67, Wisdom 11
   Waynflete 46, Old Orchard Beach 44
   York 47, Freeport 46
H.S. Hoops - Dec. 19
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
Saturday 1:00 pm Washington Academy at Dexter
Saturday 1:30 pm Yarmouth at Freeport
Saturday 3:30 pm Portland at South Portland
Saturday 7:00 pm (9) Spruce Mountain at Leavitt
Saturday 7:00 pm Skowhegan at Mt. Blue
Saturday 1:30 pm Oak Hill at Lisbon
Saturday 1:00 pm John Bapst at Mount View
Saturday 6:00 pm MCI at Houlton
Saturday 5:00 pm Hampden Academy at Brewer
Saturday 1:30 pm Gorham at Fryeburg
Saturday 7:00 pm Edward Little at Lewiston
Saturday 1:00 pm Camden Hills at Nokomis
Saturday 12:30 pm Deering at (3) Cheverus
Saturday 7:00 pm Cape Elizabeth at Mountain Valley
Saturday 7:00 pm (5) Brunswick at Kennebunk
Saturday 7:00 pm Belfast at Old Town
7:00 pm (8) York at (1) Marshwood
7:00 pm (10) Winslow at Hermon
7:00 pm Westbrook at Oceanside
7:00 pm Wells at Lake Region
7:00 pm Waterville at Madison/Carrabec
7:00 pm (4) Thornton Academy at Biddeford
7:00 pm Scarborough at Noble
7:00 pm Sanford at Massabesic
7:00 pm Oxford Hills at (7) Bangor
7:00 pm Morse at Mt. Ararat
7:00 pm Messalonskee at Lawrence
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement