H.S. Hoops 12-20

Updated:
H.S. Hoops 12-20 story image

It was a very busy Friday night on the High School Hardwood. Please click here for all the scores & Highlights!


BOYS BASKETBALL


Bonny Eagle 61, Westbrook 37


Cheverus 47, Deering 46


Lincoln Academy 64, Erskine Academy 34


Machias 68, Narraguagus 45


Marshwood 68, Biddeford 37


Mount Desert Island 72, George Stevens 44


Portland 79, South Portland 49


Scarborough 75, Massabesic 70


Seacoast Christian School 59, Sacopee Valley 35


Shead 67, Jonesport-Beals 55


Thornton Academy 65, Sanford 47


Van Buren District 85, Houlton Christian Academy 26


Washburn District 78, Wisdom 43


Windham 61, Gorham 40


Winthrop 55, Wiscasset 52


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Hodgdon vs. East Grand, ppd.


Central Aroostook vs. Katahdin, ppd. to Dec 30.


Houlton vs. Stearns, ppd. to Jan 6.


GIRLS BASKETBALL


Cheverus 65, Deering 42


Fort Fairfield 43, Easton 31


Lincoln Academy 54, Erskine Academy 24


Marshwood 45, Biddeford 42


McAuley (Catherine) 72, Noble 18


Mount Desert Island 70, Washington Academy 29


Pine Tree Academy 53, North Haven Community 24


Portland 50, South Portland 46


Sacopee Valley 47, Seacoast Christian School 22


Scarborough 58, Massabesic 42


Thornton Academy 27, Sanford 25


Traip (Robert W.) Academy 38, Waynflete 35


Westbrook 44, Bonny Eagle 38


Windham 40, Gorham 39


Wiscasset 49, Winthrop 24


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Hodgdon vs. East Grand, ppd.



 

H.S. Hoops 12-20
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
Saturday 1:00 pm Washington Academy at Dexter
Saturday 1:30 pm Yarmouth at Freeport
Saturday 3:30 pm Portland at South Portland
Saturday 7:00 pm (9) Spruce Mountain at Leavitt
Saturday 7:00 pm Skowhegan at Mt. Blue
Saturday 1:30 pm Oak Hill at Lisbon
Saturday 1:00 pm John Bapst at Mount View
Saturday 6:00 pm MCI at Houlton
Saturday 5:00 pm Hampden Academy at Brewer
Saturday 1:30 pm Gorham at Fryeburg
Saturday 7:00 pm Edward Little at Lewiston
Saturday 1:00 pm Camden Hills at Nokomis
Saturday 12:30 pm Deering at (3) Cheverus
Saturday 7:00 pm Cape Elizabeth at Mountain Valley
Saturday 7:00 pm (5) Brunswick at Kennebunk
Saturday 7:00 pm Belfast at Old Town
7:00 pm (8) York at (1) Marshwood
7:00 pm (10) Winslow at Hermon
7:00 pm Westbrook at Oceanside
7:00 pm Wells at Lake Region
7:00 pm Waterville at Madison/Carrabec
7:00 pm (4) Thornton Academy at Biddeford
7:00 pm Scarborough at Noble
7:00 pm Sanford at Massabesic
7:00 pm Oxford Hills at (7) Bangor
7:00 pm Morse at Mt. Ararat
7:00 pm Messalonskee at Lawrence
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement