FNC 02-07-14

Updated:
FNC 02-07-14 story image
Welcome to Quirk Chevrolet's Friday Night Courtside!

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Bonny Eagle 101, Windham 51
   Brewer 68, Bangor 53
   Caribou 63, Presque Isle 43
   Cheverus 59, South Portland 34
   Dexter Regional 48, Bangor Christian 47
   Foxcroft Academy 48, John Bapst Memorial 40
   George Stevens 68, Central 56
   Greely 71, Cape Elizabeth 62
   Houlton 81, Washington Academy 56
   Jonesport-Beals 59, Deer Isle-Stonington 56
   Lake Region 65, York 51
   Lewiston 46, Edward Little 35
   Marshwood 67, Noble 54
   Messalonskee 58, Lawrence 50
   Mount Desert Island 63, Ellsworth 59
   Mt. Abram 64, Mountain Valley 62
   Old Town 48, Hermon 42
   Orono 59, Bucksport 38
   Poland Regional/Whittier 68, Gray-New Gloucester 58
   Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 80, Carrabec 44
   Valley 75, Greenville 54
   Waynflete 70, Hyde 47
   Westbrook 65, Gorham 50
   Yarmouth 74, Freeport 48
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Bangor 48, Brewer 42
   Bonny Eagle 39, Windham 32
   Deer Isle-Stonington 45, Jonesport-Beals 16
   Deering 61, Portland 48
   Edward Little 68, Lewiston 41
   Fort Fairfield 62, Central Aroostook 38
   Freeport 55, Yarmouth 36
   Gorham 37, Westbrook 35
   Gray-New Gloucester 59, Poland Regional/Whittier 44
   Greely 54, Cape Elizabeth 38
   Greenville 37, Valley 27
   Hermon 52, Old Town 37
   Kents Hill 50, Hebron Academy 27
   Lake Region 64, York 50
   Lawrence 45, Messalonskee 41
   Marshwood 43, Noble 28
   McAuley (Catherine) 58, Cheverus 35
   Seacoast Christian School 30, North Yarmouth Academy 24
   South Portland 71, Scarborough 39
   Thornton Academy 45, Biddeford 31
   Waynflete 68, Hyde 26

FNC 02-07-14
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
PPD - Saturday Brewer @ Mt. Blue
1:00 pm - Saturday Waterville @ (10) Winslow
1:30 pm - Saturday Traip Academy @ Oak Hill
1:00 pm - Saturday Stearns @ Dexter
2:30 pm - Saturday Mountain Valley @ Freeport
1:00 pm - Saturday Belfast @ Camden Hills
12:30 pm - Saturday (6) Bangor @ (3) Cheverus
7:00 pm Boothbay Region @ Winthrop/Monmouth Winthrop/Monmouth 31, Boothbay Region 8
7:00 pm Orono @ Maine Central Institute Maine Central Institute 46, Orono 18
7:00 pm Lisbon @ Dirigo Lisbon 25, Dirigo 20
7:00 pm Bucksport @ Mattanawcook Academy Bucksport 21, Mattanawcook Academy 13
7:00 pm Ellsworth/Sumner @ Hampden Academy Hampden Academy 45, Ellsworth/Sumner 12
7:00 pm Fryeburg Academy @ (8) York (8) York 40, Fryeburg Academy 0
7:00 pm Hampden Academy @ Messalonskee Messalonskee 55, Hampden Academy 21
7:00 pm Gardiner @ Skowhegan Skowhegan 32, Gardiner 0
7:00 pm Kennebunk @ Westbrook Westbrook 42, Kennebunk 20
7:00 pm (1) Marshwood @ Morse (1) Marshwood 60, Morse 7
7:00 pm Oceanside @ Gorham Gorham 16, Oceanside 14
7:00 pm Mt. Ararat @ Falmouth Falmouth 41, Mt. Ararat 7
7:00 pm Lawrence @ (7) Brunswick (7) Brunswick 34, Lawrence 14
7:00 pm Greely @ Cony Cony 22, Greely 21
7:00 pm Poland @ Yarmouth Yarmouth 28, Poland 24
7:00 pm Leavitt @ Wells Leavitt 26, Wells 19
7:00 pm Madison/Carrabec @ Hermon Madison/Carrabec 33, Hermon 0
7:00 pm Nokomis @ Foxcroft Academy Foxcroft Academy 33, Nokomis 14
7:00 pm Old Town @ Mt. Desert Island Mt. Desert Island 14, Old Town 6
7:00 pm Gray-New Gloucester @ Cape Elizabeth Cape Elizabeth 49, Gray-New Gloucester 8
7:00 pm Lake Region @ (9) Spruce Mountain (9) Spruce Mountain 67, Lake Region 13
7:00 pm South Portland @ Biddeford South Portland 42, Biddeford 28
7:00 pm Deering @ Edward Little Deering 32, Edward Little 12
7:00 pm Massabesic @ Scarborough Scarborough 56, Massabesic 21
7:00 pm (2) Windham @ Oxford Hills (2) Windham 26, Oxford Hills 7
7:00 pm Lewiston @ (10) Portland (10) Portland 55, Lewiston 6
7:00 pm Noble @ Sanford Noble 27, Sanford 7
7:00 pm (5) Thornton Academy @ (4) Bonny Eagle (5) Thornton Academy 28, (4) Bonny Eagle 12
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement