FNC 01-31-14

Updated:
FNC 01-31-14 story image
Welcome to Quirk Chevrolet's Friday Night Courtside.

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Bangor 64, Mt. Ararat 45
   Bonny Eagle 68, Westbrook 57
   Brunswick 62, Lawrence 53
   Camden Hills Regional 72, Maine Central Institute 40
   Cape Elizabeth 50, Fryeburg Academy 45
   Carrabec 62, Madison Area Memorial 53
   Cony 60, Skowhegan Area 58
   Dexter Regional 45, Stearns 40
   Dirigo 77, Telstar Regional 37
   Edward Little 44, Mt. Blue 30
   Falmouth 67, Freeport 34
   Fort Kent Community 65, Central Aroostook 50
   Gorham 45, Windham 41
   Greely 56, York 41
   Greenville 64, Vinalhaven 48
   Hall-Dale 46, Oak Hill 24
   Houlton 58, Schenck 48
   Jonesport-Beals 85, Highview Christian Academy 35
   Kennebunk 59, Gray-New Gloucester 51
   Leavitt Area 57, Winslow 31
   Lee Academy 73, Washington Academy 64
   Limestone Community 38, Ashland Community 37
   Lincoln Academy 47, Belfast Area 45
   Machias 63, Shead 44
   Maranacook Community 72, Gardiner Area 57
   Mount Desert Island 59, George Stevens 48
   Noble 67, Biddeford 39
   North Yarmouth Academy 63, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 54
   Oceanside (Coop) 70, Medomak Valley 61
   Old Town 66, Foxcroft Academy 46
   Old Town 60, John Bapst Memorial 54
   Orono 57, Mattanawcook Academy 33
   Piscataquis Community 51, Penobscot Valley 28
   Poland Regional/Whittier 83, Wells 70
   Portland 64, Cheverus 53
   Rangeley Lakes Regional 35, Greater Portland Christian 27
   Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 67, Mountain Valley 40
   Valley 60, Searsport District 49
   Waterville Senior 62, Mount View 32
   Winthrop 49, Lisbon 43
   Woodland 62, Narraguagus 59
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Gray-New Gloucester 61, Kennebunk 33
   Ashland Community 40, Limestone Community 39
   Bonny Eagle 49, Westbrook 42
   Calais 69, Woodland 36
   Cheverus 44, Deering 29
   Cony 73, Skowhegan Area 43
   Edward Little 56, Mt. Blue 43
   Ellsworth 57, Sumner Memorial 48
   Fort Kent Community 66, Central Aroostook 36
   Freeport 37, Falmouth 22
   Fryeburg Academy 59, Cape Elizabeth 38
   Gorham 47, Windham 24
   Greely 48, York 36
   Jonesport-Beals 41, Highview Christian Academy 38
   Katahdin 47, Bangor Christian 30
   Lake Region 47, Yarmouth 29
   Lincoln Academy 66, Belfast Area 47
   Lisbon 52, Winthrop 17
   Maranacook Community 52, Gardiner Area 51
   McAuley (Catherine) 51, Marshwood 39
   Mount View 24, Waterville Senior 22
   Nokomis Regional 64, Erskine Academy 30
   Oceanside (Coop) 47, Medomak Valley 39
   Oxford Hills Comprehensive 52, Hampden Academy 28
   Rangeley Lakes Regional 66, Greater Portland Christian 14
   Searsport District 46, Valley 19
   South Aroostook Community 60, Hodgdon 14
   Traip (Robert W.) Academy 63, North Yarmouth Academy 23
   Vinalhaven 49, Greenville 38
   Waynflete 50, Sacopee Valley 30
FNC 01-31-14
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
MCI @ John Bapst MCI 49, John Bapst 14
Ellsworth/Sumner @ Washington Academy Washington Academy 34, Ellsworth/Sumner 14
Oak Hill @ Winthrop/Monmouth Oak Hill 48, Winthrop/Monmouth 8
Lisbon @ Old Orchard Beach Lisbon 22, Old Orchard Beach 7
Mt. View @ Bucksport Bucksport 61, Mt. View 19
Houlton @ Stearns Stearns 24, Houlton 14
Gardiner @ Hampden Academy Gardiner 28, Hampden Academy 25
Brewer @ Messalonskee Messalonskee 40, Brewer 21
Brunswick @ Skowhegan Brunswick 34, Skowhegan 21
Gorham @ Mt. Ararat Mt. Ararat 34, Gorham 22
Kennebunk @ Marshwood Marshwood 61, Kennebunk 20
Cony @ Lawrence Cony 30, Lawrence 13
Westbrook @ Greely Greely 31, Westbrook 6
Oceanside @ Falmouth Falmouth 42, Oceanside 14
York @ Mt. Blue York 31, Mt. Blue 14
Mountain Valley @ Yarmouth Yarmouth 42, Mountain Valley 3
Belfast @ Madison/Carrabec Belfast 62, Madison/Carrabec 52
MDI @ Hermon MDI 38, Hermon 22
Leavitt @ Poland Leavitt 58, Poland 6
Spruce Mountain @ Cape Elizabeth Spruce Mountain 34, Cape Elizabeth 6
Gray-NewGloucester @ Lake Region Lake Region 42, Gray-New Gloucester 18
Foxcrodt Academy @ Old Town Foxcroft Academy 55, Old Town 33
Massabesic @ Deering Deering 26, Massabesic 20
Bangor @ Portland Bangor 28, Portland 27 OT
Biddeford @ Lewiston Biddeford 21, Lewiston 20
Thornton Academy @ Sanford Thornton Academy 48, Sanford 7
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement