FNC 01-10-14

Updated:
FNC 01-10-14 story image

Welcome to Quirk Chevrolet's Friday Night Courtside!  Please click here for all the scores and highlights!


BOYS BASKETBALL


Bonny Eagle 60, Windham 43


Boothbay Region 72, Madison Area Memorial 47


Camden Hills Regional 76, Maranacook Community 59


Deering 65, Massabesic 58


Easton 65, Wisdom 29


Ellsworth 64, Sumner Memorial 35


Fort Fairfield 53, Ashland Community 51


Hall-Dale 60, Dirigo 57


Highview Christian Academy 57, Acadia Christian 33


Houlton 62, Calais 48


Lisbon 54, Carrabec 48


Machias 53, Deer Isle-Stonington 45


Narraguagus 63, Woodland 60, OT


North Haven Community 71, Greater Portland Christian 22


Old Town 68, Mattanawcook Academy 38


Orono 48, Dexter Regional 32


Penquis Valley 61, Schenck 53


Piscataquis Community 69, George Stevens 65


Portland 59, Biddeford 32


Rangeley Lakes Regional 47, Vinalhaven 46


Richmond 56, Forest Hills Consolidated 47


Sanford 59, Cheverus 47


Scarborough 77, Marshwood 62


Shead 62, Jonesport-Beals 60


St. Dominic Regional 50, Oak Hill 40


Telstar Regional 41, Mt. Abram 35


Thornton Academy 68, Noble 51


Washburn District 60, Van Buren District 49


Washington Academy 72, Bucksport 33


Westbrook 52, Gorham 40


Winthrop 67, Mountain Valley 54


Wiscasset 59, Monmouth Academy 47


GIRLS BASKETBALL


Cheverus 51, Sanford 39


Deering 58, Massabesic 36


Forest Hills Consolidated 49, Richmond 32


Gorham 58, Westbrook 37


Greater Portland Christian 48, North Haven Community 43


Highview Christian Academy 50, Acadia Christian 27


John Bapst Memorial 39, Lee Academy 38


Machias 51, Deer Isle-Stonington 48


Maranacook Community 57, Camden Hills Regional 46


Marshwood 49, Scarborough 44


McAuley (Catherine) 41, South Portland 36


Mountain Valley 66, Winthrop 14


Oak Hill 43, St. Dominic Regional 33


Portland 47, Biddeford 27


Rangeley Lakes Regional 54, Vinalhaven 26


Sacopee Valley 31, North Yarmouth Academy 20


Seacoast Christian School 44, Hebron Academy 28


Shead 60, Jonesport-Beals 10


Thornton Academy 53, Noble 24


Washburn District 61, Van Buren District 51

FNC 01-10-14
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
Saturday 1:00 pm Washington Academy at Dexter
Saturday 1:30 pm Yarmouth at Freeport
Saturday 3:30 pm Portland at South Portland
Saturday 7:00 pm (9) Spruce Mountain at Leavitt
Saturday 7:00 pm Skowhegan at Mt. Blue
Saturday 1:30 pm Oak Hill at Lisbon
Saturday 1:00 pm John Bapst at Mount View
Saturday 6:00 pm MCI at Houlton
Saturday 5:00 pm Hampden Academy at Brewer
Saturday 1:30 pm Gorham at Fryeburg
Saturday 7:00 pm Edward Little at Lewiston
Saturday 1:00 pm Camden Hills at Nokomis
Saturday 12:30 pm Deering at (3) Cheverus
Saturday 7:00 pm Cape Elizabeth at Mountain Valley
Saturday 7:00 pm (5) Brunswick at Kennebunk
Saturday 7:00 pm Belfast at Old Town
7:00 pm (8) York at (1) Marshwood
7:00 pm (10) Winslow at Hermon
7:00 pm Westbrook at Oceanside
7:00 pm Wells at Lake Region
7:00 pm Waterville at Madison/Carrabec
7:00 pm (4) Thornton Academy at Biddeford
7:00 pm Scarborough at Noble
7:00 pm Sanford at Massabesic
7:00 pm Oxford Hills at (7) Bangor
7:00 pm Morse at Mt. Ararat
7:00 pm Messalonskee at Lawrence
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement