12-18-13 H.S. Hoops

Updated:
12-18-13 H.S. Hoops story image

Welcome to Friday Night Courtside!  Thanks to a snowstorm Tuesday night 12-17, we had a ton of games on Wednesday night 12-18.  Please click here for all the scores and highlights!


BOYS BASKETBALL


Ashland Community 48, Madawaska 43


Camden Hills Regional 74, Maranacook Community 52


Caribou 53, Fort Kent Community 20


Cheverus 71, Massabesic 44


Dexter Regional 50, Central 49


Falmouth 90, Poland Regional/Whittier 52


George Stevens 50, Deer Isle-Stonington 49


Greenville 74, Highview Christian Academy 16


Hall-Dale 47, Madison Area Memorial 38


Hermon 46, Foxcroft Academy 38


Houlton 67, Hodgdon 53


Katahdin 70, Schenck 66


Noble 74, Scarborough 72


Oak Hill 61, Carrabec 45


Oxford Hills Comprehensive 56, Lawrence 36


Richmond 56, Pine Tree Academy 27


South Aroostook Community 78, East Grand 41


Thornton Academy 65, South Portland 49


Waterville Senior 40, Erskine Academy 14


Wells 57, Lake Region 51


Westbrook 70, Biddeford 53


Windham 63, Sanford 59


Winthrop 60, Telstar Regional 30


York 63, Gray-New Gloucester 59


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Gardiner Area vs. Morse, ppd.


Cony vs. Mt. Ararat, ppd.


Oceanside (Coop) vs. Belfast Area, ppd.


GIRLS BASKETBALL


Ashland Community 51, Madawaska 43


Carrabec 42, Oak Hill 39


Cheverus 75, Massabesic 29


Dirigo 57, Mt. Abram 33


Gardiner Area 49, Morse 38


Greely 51, Yarmouth 28


Hall-Dale 39, Mountain Valley 33


Limestone Community 61, Van Buren District 52


Maranacook Community 61, Camden Hills Regional 45


McAuley (Catherine) 46, Deering 33


Monmouth Academy 43, Lisbon 30


Poland Regional/Whittier 41, Falmouth 36


Skowhegan Area 53, Brewer 30


South Aroostook Community 66, East Grand 19


Thornton Academy 53, South Portland 43


Waterville Senior 38, Erskine Academy 37


Wells 44, Lake Region 36


Westbrook 45, Biddeford 16


Windham 34, Sanford 31


Winslow 44, Leavitt Area 28


York 62, Gray-New Gloucester 41


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Belfast Area vs. Oceanside (Coop), ppd.


Mount Desert Island vs. Washington Academy, ppd. to Dec 20.

12-18-13 H.S. Hoops
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
PPD - Saturday Brewer @ Mt. Blue
1:00 pm - Saturday Waterville @ (10) Winslow
1:30 pm - Saturday Traip Academy @ Oak Hill
1:00 pm - Saturday Stearns @ Dexter
2:30 pm - Saturday Mountain Valley @ Freeport
1:00 pm - Saturday Belfast @ Camden Hills
12:30 pm - Saturday (6) Bangor @ (3) Cheverus
7:00 pm Boothbay Region @ Winthrop/Monmouth Winthrop/Monmouth 31, Boothbay Region 8
7:00 pm Orono @ Maine Central Institute Maine Central Institute 46, Orono 18
7:00 pm Lisbon @ Dirigo Lisbon 25, Dirigo 20
7:00 pm Bucksport @ Mattanawcook Academy Bucksport 21, Mattanawcook Academy 13
7:00 pm Ellsworth/Sumner @ Hampden Academy Hampden Academy 45, Ellsworth/Sumner 12
7:00 pm Fryeburg Academy @ (8) York (8) York 40, Fryeburg Academy 0
7:00 pm Hampden Academy @ Messalonskee Messalonskee 55, Hampden Academy 21
7:00 pm Gardiner @ Skowhegan Skowhegan 32, Gardiner 0
7:00 pm Kennebunk @ Westbrook Westbrook 42, Kennebunk 20
7:00 pm (1) Marshwood @ Morse (1) Marshwood 60, Morse 7
7:00 pm Oceanside @ Gorham Gorham 16, Oceanside 14
7:00 pm Mt. Ararat @ Falmouth Falmouth 41, Mt. Ararat 7
7:00 pm Lawrence @ (7) Brunswick (7) Brunswick 34, Lawrence 14
7:00 pm Greely @ Cony Cony 22, Greely 21
7:00 pm Poland @ Yarmouth Yarmouth 28, Poland 24
7:00 pm Leavitt @ Wells Leavitt 26, Wells 19
7:00 pm Madison/Carrabec @ Hermon Madison/Carrabec 33, Hermon 0
7:00 pm Nokomis @ Foxcroft Academy Foxcroft Academy 33, Nokomis 14
7:00 pm Old Town @ Mt. Desert Island Mt. Desert Island 14, Old Town 6
7:00 pm Gray-New Gloucester @ Cape Elizabeth Cape Elizabeth 49, Gray-New Gloucester 8
7:00 pm Lake Region @ (9) Spruce Mountain (9) Spruce Mountain 67, Lake Region 13
7:00 pm South Portland @ Biddeford South Portland 42, Biddeford 28
7:00 pm Deering @ Edward Little Deering 32, Edward Little 12
7:00 pm Massabesic @ Scarborough Scarborough 56, Massabesic 21
7:00 pm (2) Windham @ Oxford Hills (2) Windham 26, Oxford Hills 7
7:00 pm Lewiston @ (10) Portland (10) Portland 55, Lewiston 6
7:00 pm Noble @ Sanford Noble 27, Sanford 7
7:00 pm (5) Thornton Academy @ (4) Bonny Eagle (5) Thornton Academy 28, (4) Bonny Eagle 12
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement