12-18-13 H.S. Hoops

Updated:
12-18-13 H.S. Hoops story image

Welcome to Friday Night Courtside!  Thanks to a snowstorm Tuesday night 12-17, we had a ton of games on Wednesday night 12-18.  Please click here for all the scores and highlights!


BOYS BASKETBALL


Ashland Community 48, Madawaska 43


Camden Hills Regional 74, Maranacook Community 52


Caribou 53, Fort Kent Community 20


Cheverus 71, Massabesic 44


Dexter Regional 50, Central 49


Falmouth 90, Poland Regional/Whittier 52


George Stevens 50, Deer Isle-Stonington 49


Greenville 74, Highview Christian Academy 16


Hall-Dale 47, Madison Area Memorial 38


Hermon 46, Foxcroft Academy 38


Houlton 67, Hodgdon 53


Katahdin 70, Schenck 66


Noble 74, Scarborough 72


Oak Hill 61, Carrabec 45


Oxford Hills Comprehensive 56, Lawrence 36


Richmond 56, Pine Tree Academy 27


South Aroostook Community 78, East Grand 41


Thornton Academy 65, South Portland 49


Waterville Senior 40, Erskine Academy 14


Wells 57, Lake Region 51


Westbrook 70, Biddeford 53


Windham 63, Sanford 59


Winthrop 60, Telstar Regional 30


York 63, Gray-New Gloucester 59


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Gardiner Area vs. Morse, ppd.


Cony vs. Mt. Ararat, ppd.


Oceanside (Coop) vs. Belfast Area, ppd.


GIRLS BASKETBALL


Ashland Community 51, Madawaska 43


Carrabec 42, Oak Hill 39


Cheverus 75, Massabesic 29


Dirigo 57, Mt. Abram 33


Gardiner Area 49, Morse 38


Greely 51, Yarmouth 28


Hall-Dale 39, Mountain Valley 33


Limestone Community 61, Van Buren District 52


Maranacook Community 61, Camden Hills Regional 45


McAuley (Catherine) 46, Deering 33


Monmouth Academy 43, Lisbon 30


Poland Regional/Whittier 41, Falmouth 36


Skowhegan Area 53, Brewer 30


South Aroostook Community 66, East Grand 19


Thornton Academy 53, South Portland 43


Waterville Senior 38, Erskine Academy 37


Wells 44, Lake Region 36


Westbrook 45, Biddeford 16


Windham 34, Sanford 31


Winslow 44, Leavitt Area 28


York 62, Gray-New Gloucester 41


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS


Belfast Area vs. Oceanside (Coop), ppd.


Mount Desert Island vs. Washington Academy, ppd. to Dec 20.

12-18-13 H.S. Hoops
comments powered by Disqus

Friday Night Courtside

FNC 02-21-14

FNC 02-21-14 Saturday, February 22 2014, 12:19 AM

More

FNL Scores & Schedules

Date Time Teams Final Score
Saturday 1:00 pm Washington Academy at Dexter
Saturday 1:30 pm Yarmouth at Freeport
Saturday 3:30 pm Portland at South Portland
Saturday 7:00 pm (9) Spruce Mountain at Leavitt
Saturday 7:00 pm Skowhegan at Mt. Blue
Saturday 1:30 pm Oak Hill at Lisbon
Saturday 1:00 pm John Bapst at Mount View
Saturday 6:00 pm MCI at Houlton
Saturday 5:00 pm Hampden Academy at Brewer
Saturday 1:30 pm Gorham at Fryeburg
Saturday 7:00 pm Edward Little at Lewiston
Saturday 1:00 pm Camden Hills at Nokomis
Saturday 12:30 pm Deering at (3) Cheverus
Saturday 7:00 pm Cape Elizabeth at Mountain Valley
Saturday 7:00 pm (5) Brunswick at Kennebunk
Saturday 7:00 pm Belfast at Old Town
7:00 pm (8) York at (1) Marshwood
7:00 pm (10) Winslow at Hermon
7:00 pm Westbrook at Oceanside
7:00 pm Wells at Lake Region
7:00 pm Waterville at Madison/Carrabec
7:00 pm (4) Thornton Academy at Biddeford
7:00 pm Scarborough at Noble
7:00 pm Sanford at Massabesic
7:00 pm Oxford Hills at (7) Bangor
7:00 pm Morse at Mt. Ararat
7:00 pm Messalonskee at Lawrence
advertisement

CBS 13 SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

College Football

advertisement